Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr A Darby - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr P Reedman - Associate Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs V Brunsdon - Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo

Teaching Staff

 

Mr Samak Senior Management Team, Deputy DSL, Health & Wellbeing  
Miss Plummer Senior Management Team, Interventions Lead, EAL Lead  
Miss Allen Class Teacher Gold 1
Mrs Beardshaw-Brown Class Teacher Gold 3
Mrs Bell Y5 Intervention Groups/PPA Year 5
Miss Elmer Class Teacher Lime 3
Miss Elmer Class Teacher Aqua 3
Mrs Green Curriculum Champion  
Mrs Hough Class Teacher Lime 2
Miss Keene Class Teacher Lime 1
Mrs McDonald Class Teacher Aqua 1 (Wed-Fri)
Mrs Moores Class Teacher Aqua 1 (Mon-Wed)
Mrs Mubarak EAL Teacher  
Mrs Prior Senior Teacher Plum 3
Mrs Reed Class Teacher Gold 2
Miss Rosser Class Teacher Plum 1
Miss Wells Class Teacher Aqua 2
Miss Williams Class Teacher Plum 2

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mr Acton Classroom Assistant                 Gold 2
Miss Atkinson Classroom Assistant Aqua 1
Ms Cabello Classroom Assistant  Lime 2
Miss Crisp Classroom Assistant Aqua 3
Ms Field HLTA/Interventions Year 5/Interventions
Mr Howarth HLTA/PPA PPA/Year 6
Mrs Janczar-Janik Classroom Assistant Plum 1
Mrs Kenifick HLTA/Speech & Language Interventions                                         Year 3
Mrs Lawless Classroom Assistant Gold 1
Miss Lee-Spring Classroom Assistant Aqua 2
Mrs Lines Classroom Assistant Gold 3
Mrs Lockwood 1:1 TA Aqua 3
Miss Newman Classroom Assistant Gold 2
Miss Norman Classroom Assistant Lime 1
Mrs Paulet Classroom Assistant Aqua 3
Mrs Perks Classroom Assistant  Plum 3
Mrs Scott Classroom Assistant Lime 3
Mrs Silva-Gelvez 1:1 TA Plum 3
Mrs Tanner Classroom Assistant

Plum 2

Mrs Thorne Classroom Assistant Plum 1

 

Pastoral Care

 

Miss Cox Pastoral Lead

 

Admin Staff

 

Mrs Baldwin Admin Support
Mrs Campbell                                        Admin Support
Miss Cooper Admin Support
Mrs Jones School Business Manager
Mrs Mallett School Administrator
Mrs Norman Attendance Officer

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Mrs Birt Midday Supervisor
Mrs Norman Midday Supervisor
Miss Silk Midday Supervisor

 

Cleaners

 

Mrs Birt Cleaner
Mrs Ford Cleaner
Ms Davies Cleaner
Miss Sharpe Cleaner